Ethereal Sounds…


Just heard this song on my daughter’s show…obsessed now! Claire Guerreso – I’m Just a Skipping Stone


Ben Nichols – The Last Pale Light In The West
I discovered this song on iheartradio’s Christian Kane station…I fell instantly in love.

PLUS, THIS JUST IN:
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 out May 5th…I laughed so hard at this trailer…

MARVEL OR BUST!

Hubby is coming home soon and picking up a Figaro’s pizza and mt dew for dinner. I cleaned the house today. Downstairs and upstairs, the bunny cage, the cat box, taken the dogs out twice and did all the clothes in the hamper, they just need to be folded and put on the shelves. I ran the dishwasher too. Then I came up and sat down on my new furniture and relax. This is our new furniture, we have had it for a week or so now, but it’s awesome and the first “new” and “grown up” furniture we have ever had.

 photo IMG_20170114_164238_611.jpg

Then I have been messing around online all day since about 1pm…lol considering playing some WoW…but I do have a bit of a headache.

I am also feeling these songs…


Another Cyrus girl for me to ADORE!


I first heard Boyce Ave and Sarah Hyland sing this song as a cover…I love both versions.


Jolene ❤ ❤ ❤ I love Dolly, I love Miley, and this song is amazing, and I fully intend to name my daughter Jolene someday should I have one.


Holy SHIT, I didn’t know Stapleton wrote this song…Luke Bryan’s version came out right at the time I lost my best friend Sherry, an amazing woman whom I was proud to have been “adopted” by, she was like a second mom to me, and I was with her when she passed…on my way home Luke’s version came on the radio…I had to pull over and bawl. I love Luke’s but damn Chris!


I worship both of these females! I don’t think either of them have a song I don’t love.


I’ve lived this song…with my first love so it has a place in my heart, this was how I felt the day I found out he got married. It was 2007.


Been this girl before too.


Yup.


❤ ❤ ❤


So HAPPY he’s back with new music!


This is actually my FAVE of his new tunes!!! ❤ ❤ ❤

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s